Eucalyptus Oil (INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, CAS 8000-48-4) is a natural volatile essential oil obtained by steam distillation from the fresh leaves and branches of eucalyptus trees.
It is a colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid with a characteristic cooling, refreshing 1,8-cineole (eucalyptol) aroma; our standard grade contains ≥ 80.0% 1,8-cineole.
With its expectorant, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, cooling and insect-repellent properties, eucalyptus oil is widely used in personal care, pharmaceuticals, household products and food flavors.
Read More

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.







IPv6 network supported